J4858C DATASHEET PDF

HP JC Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Hot-pluggable SFP Footprint. • Compliant with specifications for IEEEZ Base-SX. • Supported. JC 1/2. JC HP ProCurve GigabitSXLC MiniGBIC. JC-LEG. Gbps SFP Transceiver. Features. • Up to Gb/s data links. • Duplex LC connector. • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint. • nm VCSEL Laser.

Author: Mahn Zulkiramar
Country: Yemen
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Medical
Published (Last): 6 July 2015
Pages: 188
PDF File Size: 16.29 Mb
ePub File Size: 12.49 Mb
ISBN: 229-1-91582-987-1
Downloads: 95350
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Migor

Performance figures, data and any illustrative material provided in this datasheet are typical and must be specifically confirmed in writing by Compatible SFP before they become applicable to any particular order h4858c contract. In accordance with the Compatible SFP policy of continuous improvement specifications may change without notice.

C temp supplied as standard.

Illustration similar to actual product. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; Logic 1 indicates a laser fault of some kind. We offer specifications, price lists and data sheets for all our products. Manufacturer warranty Lifetime advance exchange service on next business day see manufacturer’s website for details.

HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

Was after a cost-effective alternative brand to my usually OEM purchases. The digital diagnostic memory map specific data field defines as following. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Cookies We use cookies on our websites.

TN-J48xxC Series

Software Retail Boxes Software Licences. These are the differential receiver outputs. These are the differential transmitter inputs. We guarantee that your details will be kept private and confidential and won’t be used for other marketing.

  EDIMAX EW-7209APG MANUAL PDF

Overall very happy with the product and service, delivery arrived on time.

HP + X 1G SFP LC SX JA?JC Data Sheet – Page 1 of 11 |

All our transceivers are tested in house to ensure they arrive in perfect physical and working condition.

To learn more, please see our cookies policy. It also includes compatibility testing in the intended host device. Request Datasheet Request Quote. Specifications Product type SFP module.

Our speed of service does not jeopardise quality. Great service at a very reasonable price.

It is pulled up within the module with a 4. They should be pulled up with a 4. Logic 1 indicates loss of signal; Logic 0 indicates normal operation.

TN-J48xxC Series | Transition Networks

Trading in the IT and network industry for over 25 years has earned us the trust of both private sector businesses and Government departments. From the moment you order to the delivery of your purchase — benefit from all-round excellent service.

In the low state, the output will be pulled to less than 0. It looks like we’ve currently sold out of this product, but why not give us a call to find out when it’s back in stock. The publication of information in this datasheet does not imply freedom from patent or other protective rights of Compatible SFP or others.

Low 0 to 0. You are satasheet to manage datssheet via your browser settings at any time. The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the dafasheet operating conditions by the 2-wire serial interface SCL, SDA. Fax Machines Fax Machines, Laser.

  CHELTON 935 PDF

By continuing on this website, we assume that you agree to our general terms and conditions regarding our use of cookies. TXO Optics is a leader in compatible optical transceiver coding, testing and customisation for the telecoms industry. Get a reliable connection in your network with Hewlett Packard Enterprise’s switch module. Pin engagement 4j858c during hot plugging. Mod-Def 0 is grounded by the module to indicate that the module is present Mod-Def 1 is the clock line of two wire serial interface for serial ID Mod-Def 2 is the data line of two wire serial interface for serial ID 4 LOS is an open collector output, which should be pulled up with a j4858x.

All Compatible SFP products are delivered completely free-of-charge using our next day courier service to any mainland UK address. Network Cameras Network Cameras Network camera accessories. Share your network resources throughout your entire firm with Hewlett Packard Enterprise’s switch module and easily connect all phones, computers and access points within your IP network. Powerline Starter Kits Single Adapters.

Pull up voltage between 2. Please read our privacy policy for more details. All products carry a lifetime warranty against manufacturing defects and component failure for the duration of the original end users ownership. Thin Clients Thin Clients Accessories. These are the module definition pins. The pull-up voltage shall be VccT or VccR.